Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Statement



LAST UPDATED: July 21, 2010

Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Statement, we are committed to protecting your privacy. Most of our site is informational and does not require any information about you to be provided. However, to provide certain services, such as our free newsletter, we do need certain information, including your email address.

This privacy statement explains our data collection techniques and how we use the information we collect.

Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Statement Collecting of Personal Information.

We will ask you for certain information on our website through the use of online web forms. The information you provide will be sent through a standard web-to-email gateway.

This information identifies you and allows us to contact you. Providing us this information and doing so accurately is optional. However, it allows us to serve you better to have accurate information.

Personal information collected by Credit Repair Specialist is usually limited to email addresses, names, and locations, but may include other information.

Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Statement Use of your Personal Information We use your personal information for the following purposes:

To provide a free newsletter.

To help us create and publish content that is most helpful to you.

Credit Repair Specialist may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on Credit Repair Specialist or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Credit Repair Specialist and its family of Web sites, or (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Credit Repair Specialist, its Web sites, or the public.

Control of your Personal Information

When you register, or otherwise give us personal information, Credit Repair Specialist will not share that information with third parties without your permission. It will only be used for the purposes stated above.

Security of your Personal Information

Credit Repair Specialist cautiously protects the security of your personal information and respects your choices for its intended use. We protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission.

Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Statement, Use of Cookies

Changes to this Statement

Credit Repair Specialist will occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date at the top of the privacy statement. For significant changes to this Policy, Credit Repair Specialist will notify you by placing prominent notice on the Web site.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Credit Repair Specialist to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Credit Repair Specialist is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

Credit Repair Specialist reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy..

Start Repairing Your Credit, Today! You can follow the same proven tips and techniques used by credit repair specialist to build the credit rating you deserve!



Return from Credit Repair Specialist Privacy Statement to Credit Repair Specialist Contact Us And Uncover The Truth About Credit Repair, Today!

Subscribe To Receive FREE Credit Secrets And Debt Elimination Ebooks!

E-mail Address


Name

Then

Don't worry -- your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you The Credit Repair Specialist And Debt Elimination Newsletters!


How accurate is your credit score?